Listed by Induction

Induction Hall of Fame Alumni Class
1961 James Leslie (Deceased) 1930
1962 Herschel H. Allen, Jr. (Deceased) 1907
1963 Lawrence E. Ensor (Deceased) 1916
1969 Agnes Mullen Hicks (Deceased) 1913
1984 Dr. Walter Scott Baird (Deceased) 1926
1984 Ann Conkling Seitz (Deceased) 1934
1984 Lowell B. Nesbitt (Deceased) 1951
1984 Hon. Norman P. Ramsey (Deceased) 1939
1985 James P. Morris 1965
1985 James Wines 1950
1986 Brig. Gen. John F. Burk, Jr. (Deceased) 1935
1986 Dr. Alvin C. Loewer (Deceased) 1938
1986 Brig. Gen. James Wade Shufelt 1951
1987 Martin P. Azola 1964
1987 Ellison W. Ensor (Deceased) 1936
1987 Mary Watters Risteau (Deceased) 1907
1987 Frederick W. Stieber (Deceased) 1928
1987 John S. White, Jr. 1952
1988 Barbara Blackstone Hanlon 1942
1988 Dr. Calvin M. Class, PhD 1940
1988 Jean Marie Donnell (Deceased) 1938
1988 Liz Whitney Quisgard 1947
1990 William H. Kaufman, M.D. (Deceased) 1930
1990 Margaret Myers DeMoss (Deceased) 1933
1991 M. Jacqueline McCurdy 1951
1992 Col. Bettie Edmonds, (Retired) 1947
1994 Edward Angell (Deceased) 1934
1994 Margaret Musterman Houghton 1954
1994 Harry M. Trebing Ph.D. 1944
1995 Joyce Hens Green 1945
1995 Norris A. King (Deceased) 1929
1995 Peter Willoughby Traynor (Deceased) 1960
1997 Deane Clark Laycock (Deceased) 1937
1999 Ellen Oosterling Moyer 1954
2001 Richard Hood Harryman (Deceased) 1946
2003 Charles L. Amos 1949
2003 William C. Brainard, PhD 1953
2003 Blair Cross (Deceased 1949
2003 Ralph Gakenheimer, PhD 1953
2004 P. Douglas Dollenberg 1957
2004 Herbert Fishpaw (Deceased) 1948
2004 Thomas Jessop 1954
2004 Marilee Shepler Cole, MD 1964
2004 William Morgan Stewart 1954
2004 Donald LaFayette Strohmeyer (Deceased) 1954
2006 Elwood H. Banister 1954
2006 Hugh O. Defries, MD (Deceased) 1941
2006 Elizabeth Rhudy Austin, PhD 1956
2006 Ellen Richmond Sauerbrey 1955
2006 Robert B. Tunney (Deceased) 1963
2007 John Gardiner Evans 1958
2007 Jane Foster Tucker (Deceased) 1935
2008 Myra Bonhage-Hale 1953
2008 William Purlington Cole (Deceased) 1907
2008 Betsy "Sunny" Griffin 1958
2008 Dr. Sue Wilkinson Thompson 1958
2011 Harris Glenn Milstead, "Divine" (Deceased) 1963
2011 Louise Schnaufer (Deceased) 1942
2014 Karl Rippelmeyer 1954
2016 Nicholas K. Venetoulis (Deceased) 1956


The Fall 2018 Newsnote is here!

Click on the Newsnote to read or download!